Click here to monitor SSC
SQLServerCentral is supported by Red Gate Software Ltd.
 
Log in  ::  Register  ::  Not logged in
 
 
 
        
Home       Members    Calendar    Who's On


Add to briefcase

Auto Recovery Information in SSMS Expand / Collapse
Author
Message
Posted Wednesday, May 1, 2013 9:05 AM
SSC Veteran

SSC VeteranSSC VeteranSSC VeteranSSC VeteranSSC VeteranSSC VeteranSSC VeteranSSC Veteran

Group: General Forum Members
Last Login: Thursday, April 17, 2014 12:27 PM
Points: 264, Visits: 230
I know this might be a simple question but I have not been able to find my answer as of yet and thought I would throw it out there in hopes somebody knows the answer. In my SSMS (management studio) I get the 'Saving Auto Recovery Information' message when it is saving off the Auto Recovery Information which I do not have an issue with my issue is the frequency of this seems to set to every couple minutes and I want to set that to every 30min if possible.

Any help appreciated.

Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio 10.0.5500.0
Microsoft Analysis Services Client Tools 10.0.5500.0
Microsoft Data Access Components (MDAC) 6.1.7601.17514
Microsoft MSXML 3.04.05.06.0
Microsoft Internet Explorer 8.0.7601.17514
Microsoft.NET Framework 2.0.50727.5448
Operating System 6.1.7601
Post #1448459
« Prev Topic | Next Topic »

Add to briefcase

Permissions Expand / Collapse